Scan barcode
honeymonster's review
dark
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.5
There's a Bentley Little story I'm pretty sure I hadn't read in here. It's creepy. None of the others really grabbed me, and some were just boring.
shes_tay's review
challenging
dark
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
3.0
The Calling 5/5
Glass Eyes 2/5
Scartaris, June 28th 1/5
The Grass of Remembrance 2/5
On the Nightmare Express 3/5
The Pounding Room 4/5
Peeling it Off 4/5
The Raw and the Cooked 5/5
His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood 2/5
Oh, What a Swell Guy Am I 1/5
Delia and the Dinner Party 3/5
Suicide Note 2/5
Stillborn 4/5
Ladder 3/5
Muscae Volitantes 4/5
The Man in the Long Black Sedan 3/5
His Frozen Heart 4/5
Evelyn Grace 3/5
By the Light of the Silvery Moon 5/5
A Younger Woman 4/5
But You'll Never Follow Me 3/5
Stephen 3/5
Alexandra 1/5
The Good Book 2/5
By Bizzare Hands 3/5
Scartaris, June 28th 1/5
The Grass of Remembrance 2/5
On the Nightmare Express 3/5
The Pounding Room 4/5
Peeling it Off 4/5
The Raw and the Cooked 5/5
His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood 2/5
Oh, What a Swell Guy Am I 1/5
Delia and the Dinner Party 3/5
Suicide Note 2/5
Stillborn 4/5
Ladder 3/5
Muscae Volitantes 4/5
The Man in the Long Black Sedan 3/5
His Frozen Heart 4/5
Evelyn Grace 3/5
By the Light of the Silvery Moon 5/5
A Younger Woman 4/5
But You'll Never Follow Me 3/5
Stephen 3/5
Alexandra 1/5
The Good Book 2/5
By Bizzare Hands 3/5
More...