Scan barcode
rsuo's review against another edition
challenging
dark
emotional
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
3.75
hanschrock's review against another edition
dark
emotional
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
5.0
dan_nichole's review against another edition
dark
mysterious
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
whattawitch's review against another edition
dark
emotional
mysterious
tense
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
2.5
annalee's review against another edition
dark
emotional
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
4.75
devynreadsnovels's review against another edition
challenging
dark
emotional
mysterious
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Graphic: Blood, Sexual harassment, Sexual violence, Sexual assault, Toxic relationship, Domestic abuse, Drug use, Confinement, Injury/Injury detail, Physical abuse, Misogyny, Rape, Vomit, Alcohol, Abandonment, Body shaming, Death, Emotional abuse, Toxic friendship, Violence, Sexual content, Suicidal thoughts, Cursing, Eating disorder, Dysphoria, Infidelity, Mental illness, Grief, and Sexism
margotnaut's review against another edition
I enjoyed some stories quite a bit, but chose to skip others.
beforeyouandidie's review against another edition
challenging
dark
emotional
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
all the stories were fantastic, but here’s my (controversial) ranking of them:
- especially heinous
- real women have bodies
- the husband stitch
- mothers
- the resident
- difficult at parties
- eight bites
- inventory