Scan barcode
ajenkins979's review
5.0
"Bearskin" by A.D. Roland. it was ok
Pan's Curse by Sheri Lyn. it was interesting! Pan was one naughty young man.
To Steal a Prince's Heart by Cassidy K. O'Connor was pretty good
Celia's Connection by Gracen Miller (Goldilocks and the Three Bears) I loved
The Brothers Ménage by Louisa Bacio is a twist on the fairy tale Two Brothers, this one was pretty good.
His Big Bad Wolf by Lia Davis is a twist on the fairy tale The Boy Who Cried Wolf, not much of a fan.
Overall, a great book full of different stories. Some of course were better than the others. Some were more sexual & smutty than the others. But a excellent collection together!
*I received my copy in exchange for an honest review
Pan's Curse by Sheri Lyn. it was interesting! Pan was one naughty young man.
To Steal a Prince's Heart by Cassidy K. O'Connor was pretty good
Celia's Connection by Gracen Miller (Goldilocks and the Three Bears) I loved
The Brothers Ménage by Louisa Bacio is a twist on the fairy tale Two Brothers, this one was pretty good.
His Big Bad Wolf by Lia Davis is a twist on the fairy tale The Boy Who Cried Wolf, not much of a fan.
Overall, a great book full of different stories. Some of course were better than the others. Some were more sexual & smutty than the others. But a excellent collection together!
*I received my copy in exchange for an honest review
More...