Scan barcode
mamoru's review against another edition
3.0
Best story overall: Seanan McGuire - Under the sea of stars - 4 stars
Biggest surprise: Karen Lord - The Counsellor Crow - 3.5 stars
Most relatable: Maurice Broaddus - Vade Retro Satana- 3 stars
Still enjoyable/Okay: Mouths - Lizz Huerta; Grandma Novak's Famous Nut Roll - Shaenon K. Garrity - both 3 stars
DNF: Adam Troy Castro (hell no) and Kim Stanley Robinson (seemed fun, but not for me)
Didn't bother because it's romance: Ashok K. Banker
Overall: 3 stars
Biggest surprise: Karen Lord - The Counsellor Crow - 3.5 stars
Most relatable: Maurice Broaddus - Vade Retro Satana- 3 stars
Still enjoyable/Okay: Mouths - Lizz Huerta; Grandma Novak's Famous Nut Roll - Shaenon K. Garrity - both 3 stars
DNF: Adam Troy Castro (hell no) and Kim Stanley Robinson (seemed fun, but not for me)
Didn't bother because it's romance: Ashok K. Banker
Overall: 3 stars
mikewhiteman's review
4.0
Remaking History - Kim Stanley Robinson ***
A Love Story Written On Water - Ashok K Banker **
Mouths - Lizz Huerta ****
Of A Sweet Slow Dance In The Wake Of Temporary Dogs - Adam-Troy Castro ****
Vade Retro Satana - Maurice Broaddus **
Grandma Novak's Famous Nut Roll - Shaenon K Garrity **
Under The Sea Of Stars - Seanan McGuire ***
The Counsellor Crow - Karen Lord ***
A Love Story Written On Water - Ashok K Banker **
Mouths - Lizz Huerta ****
Of A Sweet Slow Dance In The Wake Of Temporary Dogs - Adam-Troy Castro ****
Vade Retro Satana - Maurice Broaddus **
Grandma Novak's Famous Nut Roll - Shaenon K Garrity **
Under The Sea Of Stars - Seanan McGuire ***
The Counsellor Crow - Karen Lord ***
More...