Scan barcode
Reviews tagging 'Medical content'
The Best American Short Stories 2019 by Heidi Pitlor, Anthony Doerr
1 review
dorkiki's review
inspiring
reflective
fast-paced
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.0
Short stories I liked :
- The Era - Nana Kwame Adjei-Brenyah
-The Third Tower - Deborah Eisenberg
- Bronze - Jeffrey Eugenides
- Anyone Can Do It - Manuel Muñoz
- The Plan - Sigrid Nunez
- Letter of Apology - Maria Reva
- Black Corfu - Karen Russel
- Audition - Saïd Sayrafiezadeh
- The Era - Nana Kwame Adjei-Brenyah
-The Third Tower - Deborah Eisenberg
- Bronze - Jeffrey Eugenides
- Anyone Can Do It - Manuel Muñoz
- The Plan - Sigrid Nunez
- Letter of Apology - Maria Reva
- Black Corfu - Karen Russel
- Audition - Saïd Sayrafiezadeh
Graphic: Forced institutionalization, Medical content, Death, Addiction, and Drug use
Moderate: War and Pedophilia
More...