Scan barcode
jandi's review against another edition
3.0
Very strange book. "Harvest Moon", "Vermilion Dreams" and "The Short Medical Career of Fine Sam Fine" were the best in the collection.
tannat's review
2.0
As usual with short stories, only a few were interesting. Quite a few here were dull, frankly. I only read it for John Park's Nightward, really (it landed squarely in the interesting bucket btw). Heat Death (Patrick Johanneson), Flight of Passage (Jon Martin Watts), and One Nation Under Gods (Jerome Stueart) were also kind of interesting.
More...