Scan barcode
A review by elysekimberly
At Midnight by Dahlia Adler
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.25
Ranking:
1. Sharp As Any Thorn
1. Sharp As Any Thorn
2. Fire & Rhinestone
3. A Story Of A Girl
4. Coyote In High Top Sneakers
5. The Emperor and the Eversong
6. Mother’s Mirror
7. The Littlest Mermaid
8. Once Bitten, Twice Shy
9. Sugarplum
10. HEA
11. Just A Little Bite
12. A Flame So Bright
13. The Sister Switch
14. Say My Name
15. In the Forest of the Night
Graphic: Blood, Death, and Murder