Scan barcode
A review by tab_reads
Lost in the Labyrinth by Evangeline Priest
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
mysterious
relaxing
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? N/A
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.0
Monsters in Love (May 2022 - Feb 203)
4⭐️ 2-3🌶️
It feels odd to have this one be in my 2023 reads since I started it back in May 2022 and just hadn’t read the last story. Overall, I liked this collection and it has a lot of authors that have now become instant reads and favorites for me.
MY FAVORITE: 5 ⭐️
Curse of the Cyclops by Clio Evans
“The librarian here had to be kinky as fuck. Who just left a book out like this with their coffee at the front desk of an establishment??”
THE STANDOUTS: 4⭐️
Darkheart by Vivienne Hart
Belfry by Dee J. Holmes
Bespelled Brews by Elle Cross
THE MAJORITY: 3⭐️
Finding her Minotaur by Evangeline Priest
Blooded Labyrinth by S.J. Sanders
Stalking Tamara by Nova Blake
My Veiled Pursuer by Opal Fairchild
The Minoan Bride
THE MEH: 1⭐️
The Den by Atlas Rose
4⭐️ 2-3🌶️
It feels odd to have this one be in my 2023 reads since I started it back in May 2022 and just hadn’t read the last story. Overall, I liked this collection and it has a lot of authors that have now become instant reads and favorites for me.
MY FAVORITE: 5 ⭐️
Curse of the Cyclops by Clio Evans
“The librarian here had to be kinky as fuck. Who just left a book out like this with their coffee at the front desk of an establishment??”
THE STANDOUTS: 4⭐️
Darkheart by Vivienne Hart
Belfry by Dee J. Holmes
Bespelled Brews by Elle Cross
THE MAJORITY: 3⭐️
Finding her Minotaur by Evangeline Priest
Blooded Labyrinth by S.J. Sanders
Stalking Tamara by Nova Blake
My Veiled Pursuer by Opal Fairchild
The Minoan Bride
THE MEH: 1⭐️
The Den by Atlas Rose