Scan barcode
abbymunk's reviews
40 reviews
A Court of Silver Flames by Sarah J. Maas
4.0
Loved Nesta’s character arc. Spice was a 5/5. Gasped many times at the end. But the book has no business being this long!
Lessons in Chemistry by Bonnie Garmus
4.0
This book felt like one of those beautiful stories that, when read at the right time, could change your life for the best. I loved the deep and challenging themes presented through a quirky main character. And don’t get me started on Six-Thirty ❤️.
Don’t judge this one by it’s cover. Lessons in Chemistry is thoughtful and heart-wrenching. Definitely worth the read.
Only giving it 4 stars because I am so hooked on fantasy right now
Don’t judge this one by it’s cover. Lessons in Chemistry is thoughtful and heart-wrenching. Definitely worth the read.
Only giving it 4 stars because I am so hooked on fantasy right now
House of Sky and Breath by Sarah J. Maas
2.0
This book has no business being this long, my god.
But I loved the ending and am still glad I read it lol
But I loved the ending and am still glad I read it lol