Scan barcode
aislinghelen's reviews
843 reviews
To Cutting Me Open, and Spilling Me Out by n.s. burton
challenging
emotional
reflective
Thank you SunnyBabe PR for the ARC. I won’t be giving a star rating because it felt like someone’s diary, it was very personal.
I am so proud of the recovery seen in these pages
I am so proud of the recovery seen in these pages
What's A Girl Gotta Do To Get On The Naughty List? by Kimberly Lemming
adventurous
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
candy cane???? also cross over with the baking demon and I love it
The A-List by Evie Mitchell
adventurous
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.0
Love seeing them again
Kissing Bandit by Margaret Rose
Did not finish book. Stopped at 11%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 11%.
The writing was just a little too descriptive and I found parts a little clunky
Caught on Camera by Chelsea Curto
funny
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
5.0
I love Shawn so much. New book boyfriend alert
You, with a View by Jessica Joyce
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.5
I really liked the ending. The whole story was pretty good but there was something missing?
I’m not really sure what but I never fully invested in it
I’m not really sure what but I never fully invested in it
Wildfire by Hannah Grace
funny
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.0
I loved that ending. It was a lot better than Icebreaker and I still really liked that one but this was more focused.