Scan barcode
awalker5's reviews
94 reviews
Colliding With Fate by A.E. Valdez
emotional
funny
lighthearted
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
Amazing!! I love Quinn, my girl queen. The relationship, the healing the humor omg everything bout this book was amazing
Ace of Spades by Faridah Àbíké-Íyímídé
challenging
dark
emotional
mysterious
sad
tense
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.75
This book is AMAZING!! Her writing and storytelling was everything
The Finisher by RuNyx
challenging
emotional
funny
informative
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.5
I love them so badddd. They literally had me screaming kicking my feet. Omg thus book gave so much of found family. Fav book out of the series so far. Literally love and adore my girl Zay...
Disclaimer
Thus book made me HATE!! shandowman with my entire being I HATE THAT MAN
Disclaimer
Thus book made me HATE!! shandowman with my entire being I HATE THAT MAN
Sinful Surrender by Asia Monique
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.0
Yall my whole thoughts process was this family is crazy especially them two plusses Luca
This Man knew how to communicate. Yesss lord jesus
This Man knew how to communicate. Yesss lord jesus
Sinful Redemption by Asia Monique
dark
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
5.0
This book is amazing!!!!!!! I loved it so much, definitely in need of more of them. I love them so much. Galina and Luca are made for each other, written in the Stars type love. This manner lord This man knew how to love, in both way if you know what I mean. My favorite book of 2023 and may year afterwards.
fast by Millie Belizaire
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
informative
inspiring
sad
tense
slow-paced
4.5
Such an amazing, inspiring and heartfelt book. Ms. Belizaire did her Thang with this book.
The love wasn't the only thing that was intense and powerful. Caprise story from beginning to however long was such an intense and powerful one. That made you feel all of it.
The love wasn't the only thing that was intense and powerful. Caprise story from beginning to however long was such an intense and powerful one. That made you feel all of it.
Vicious Prince by Rina Kent
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.0
Favvv bookkk
Ruthless Empire by Rina Kent
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0