Scan barcode
bassboostedfishie's reviews
90 reviews
The Vampire Lestat by Anne Rice
3.75
torn between 3.75 and 4 stars bc I loved a good portion of the book but some of it I just could not stand
Nana, Vol. 4 by Ai Yazawa
4.0
hachi's not beating the allegations by fantising about nana topping I fear
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End, Vol. 1 by Kanehito Yamada, Tsukasa Abe
5.0
made me tear up like 3 times already (I've become such a cry baby oml)
Nana, Vol. 1 by Ai Yazawa
4.0
idk yet, bouncing between 3.75 and 4 but I think I'll keep it at 4 bc I like the art
An Encore of Roses by S.T. Gibson
4.5
I don't really like 1st person POV but I'm happy they're happy so