Scan barcode
bobbijo104's reviews
15 reviews
Sailor Moon Raisonné: Art Works 1991-2023 by Naoko Takeuchi
lighthearted
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? N/A
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
5.0
A Short Walk Through a Wide World by Douglas Westerbeke
adventurous
emotional
mysterious
reflective
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.5
The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo by Taylor Jenkins Reid
emotional
mysterious
relaxing
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.75
Historical Jesus: What Can We Know and How Can We Know It? by Anthony Le Donne
challenging
informative
medium-paced
4.0
The Stranger in the Lifeboat by Mitch Albom
hopeful
reflective
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.5
Julie's Wolf Pack by Jean Craighead George
adventurous
relaxing
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.5