Scan barcode
book_nut's reviews
2767 reviews
Happy Medium by Sarah Adler
3.5
Good but there was something off that I can’t quite put my finger on
The Mango Tree: A Memoir of Fruit, Florida, and Felony by Annabelle Tometich
4.0
Thoroughly engaging
A Novel Love Story by Ashley Poston
3.0
A very sweet story about ending and new beginnings and taking chances.
Freaks, Gleeks, and Dawson's Creek: How Seven Teen Shows Transformed Television by Thea Glassman
3.0
It was more a fangirl homage than a good book.
Emily Wilde's Map of the Otherlands by Heather Fawcett
4.0
I adore this series and would follow Emily and Wendell pretty much anywhere.