Scan barcode
bookandosti's reviews
126 reviews
Horizon by Aria Wyatt
3.0
It wasn’t a bad book not amazing but it was good. I like how detailed her lupus is it makes it more realistic. The OCD was ok it felt off for some reason. I love how the age gap is kinda big but Jake made it clear he didn’t have feelings for her until she was 18 so it makes me feel better that he’s not really a pedophile!
Luna and the Lie by Mariana Zapata
4.0
I really loved Luna as a character. She was strong, smart, and powerful character. I love her story and how she overcame it. Ripley was a good character too. The age gap I wasn’t to fond of but I kinda got over it. I think they really worked out their problems and at the end the communication was really well done.
Inked in Lies by Giana Darling
4.0
I loved Nova I think he was such a good person and friend. The age gap was weird since he knew her for so long but other than that I liked the book a lot and the twists were really good.
Devious Lies by Parker S. Huntington
4.0
I liked this book because Emery was such an amazing character so selfless and brave and just a baddie. Nash was a pretty good character he obviously loved Emery so that was nice. Gideon is such an amazing dad and just a good guy. The book was pretty good not my favorite but it wasn’t bad at all.
Outmatched by Kristen Callihan, Samantha Young
5.0
Amazing book!!! Rhys is such a good guy and he is so thoughtful and caring. Parker is such a smart and king women she is such a good character. The chemistry is immaculate!!! One of my favorite books!
Twisted Games by Ana Huang
5.0
At first I wasn’t extremely interested in the book synopsis but when I started getting into the middle-ish of the book it got crazy. Bridget is such a precious soul and I love her so much. Rhys could get it, he is such a romantic and he is so amazing. I really like this book and I can’t wait to read about Jules and Josh!