Scan barcode
bookishdiv's reviews
62 reviews
Addicted After All by Krista Ritchie, Becca Ritchie
5.0
Was so great and I love it. Definitely my favourite Lilo book but I am so sad to leave Lilo but at I still have Some kind of Perfect and Thrive to read so yeah.
Hothouse Flower by Krista Ritchie
5.0
I thought I was going to feel weird or even hate Raisy but wow. They were much much much better than I thought. The whole book was great but not only because of Raisy but because of all the important things that happened.
Addicted for Now by Krista Ritchie, Becca Ritchie
4.0
This book made me so sad for most part. I hated to see Lily struggling.
Better Than the Movies by Lynn Painter
5.0
My favourite rom com. Tho the ending was rushed I still loved it. Liz and Wes forever.
The Cruel Prince by Holly Black
4.0
4.5⭐️ I don’t what to say unless that I was kinda of expecting the ending and that I have an absolute crush on Jude and Cardan and absolute hate on Taryn and Locke
Imagine Me by Tahereh Mafi
4.0
I have a lot of mixed feelings. I adored some parts and hated some others