Scan barcode
booksonensus's reviews
272 reviews
When the Moon Hatched by Sarah A. Parker
4.0
Ahh I have so many questions and I need answers, I'm captivated by this story and world. Love the pretty dragons, the magic system is fascinating. Wasn't convinced at the beginning but it got so much better and now I'm hooked. Can't wait for the next part
A Tempest of Tea by Hafsah Faizal
3.0
Very six of Crows coded, but I didn't really feel a connection to the characters
The Women by Kristin Hannah
3.5
At parts enjoyable and somewhat I sightful, but ultimately quite wishy-washy. Would've hoped for more depth and focus on the critical side of the war and political climate in the 60s
The House in the Cerulean Sea by TJ Klune
3.0
It was cute and sweet, but the story didn't really grip me.
Come Find Me by hopelessravenclaw
For non-book records, review text and ratings are hidden. Only mood, pace, and content warnings are visible.
Three Wizards and a Baby by Lizzie_carlile
Did not finish book. Stopped at 48%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 48%.
For non-book records, review text and ratings are hidden. Only mood, pace, and content warnings are visible.
Love and Other Misfortunes by SenLinYu
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
For non-book records, review text and ratings are hidden. Only mood, pace, and content warnings are visible.
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab
hopeful
reflective
sad
4.0
Love the question of how I would fare in Addie's situation. A beautiful book, the ending made me happy