Scan barcode
celine's reviews
355 reviews
En dan nog iets by Paulien Cornelisse
funny
informative
lighthearted
reflective
relaxing
fast-paced
2.5
Sacred Hospitality by Olivie Blake
funny
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
3.5
The Atlas Six by Olivie Blake
adventurous
dark
emotional
mysterious
reflective
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
De meisjes by Annet Schaap
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.0
The Final Gambit by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
adventurous
emotional
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
De Spaanse liefdesleugen by Elena Armas
emotional
hopeful
lighthearted
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.5
A Business Proposal vol.6 by Haehwa
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
A Business Proposal vol.5 by Haehwa
funny
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
A Business Proposal vol.4 by Haehwa
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Vogels van de Wadden: 25 verhalen by Marloes Fopma
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
relaxing
medium-paced
3.5