Scan barcode
constantlybooked7's reviews
67 reviews
Hood Feminism: Notes from the Women White Feminists Forgot by Mikki Kendall
challenging
informative
reflective
tense
slow-paced
5.0
My Sister, the Serial Killer by Oyinkan Braithwaite
adventurous
dark
funny
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Follow Me to Ground by Sue Rainsford
challenging
dark
mysterious
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.25
A Good Girl's Guide to Murder by Holly Jackson
adventurous
dark
mysterious
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Outlawed by Anna North
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
tense
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.75
Serpent & Dove by Shelby Mahurin
adventurous
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
3.75