Scan barcode
cornelia333's reviews
119 reviews
De oskiljaktiga by Simone de Beauvoir
emotional
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
Gråter
White Nights by Fyodor Dostoevsky
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
3.25
Incel Dostojevskij?
Bakom stadens kulisser: genus och gränser i Stockholm 1800-2000 by Karin Carlsson, Rebecka Lennartsson
informative
reflective
medium-paced
2.5
A Happy Death by Albert Camus
challenging
emotional
reflective
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
Vill inte säga att den var svår, men det tog ett tag att läsa och mycket fokus krävdes. Men det var 100% värt det för kapitel 4-5
Kaffe med mjölk by Ella-Maria Nutti
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
emotional
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
Jag älskar min mamma
Graphic: Cancer
Moderate: Death of parent and Vomit
Gattet: Sånger från barnasinnet by Åsa Nelvin
challenging
emotional
reflective
medium-paced
4.0
Från barnasinnet frfr
Regarding the Pain of Others by Susan Sontag
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
challenging
informative
reflective
slow-paced
4.0
Girlboss
Moderate: War
Minor: Body horror
Att hata allt mänskligt liv by Nikanor Teratologen
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
fast-paced
1.0
Ursäkta??
Minor: Racism, Sexual content, Sexism, Religious bigotry, Ableism, Body shaming, Transphobia, Colonisation, and Cultural appropriation
Ett år av vila och avkoppling by Ottessa Moshfegh
medium-paced
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.0
Källarhålsmannen i new york