Scan barcode
crazy4bookscruz's reviews
808 reviews
The Binding by Rebecca Rathe
4.0
This was holy moly a lot!
I really loved the direction of the story and how the characters developed and interacted with each other. I may have wanted to punch mage daddy a few times
I really loved the direction of the story and how the characters developed and interacted with each other. I may have wanted to punch mage daddy a few times
A Monstrous Claim: Part 1 by R.K. Pierce
4.0
Hotness
This was so good and I could not believe how it ended… it seems like that’s it but no there are so many unanswered questions!
The dynamic with Elio, Az and Devyn I really loved and definitely want to see more of their relationship development and interactions in this next book but damn rafe came out of nowhere… I wasn’t prepared for that dynamic but ooohhh did I love it.
I’m really excited for book 2 and what it brings.
This was so good and I could not believe how it ended… it seems like that’s it but no there are so many unanswered questions!
The dynamic with Elio, Az and Devyn I really loved and definitely want to see more of their relationship development and interactions in this next book but damn rafe came out of nowhere… I wasn’t prepared for that dynamic but ooohhh did I love it.
I’m really excited for book 2 and what it brings.
Wrecked by Kinsley Kincaid
4.0
I fell in love with this story and it’s premise.
The FMC was so easily broken by her so called parents and the spiral she fell into afterwards was heartbreaking, scary and tragic.
The stupid guy she was with was a crappy no one and had that easy appeal to draw her in like any trap and not let her go.
I loved how the familial came in took charge and gave her the power to be more and see what she was doing to herself.
All the drama that came in between yes please
The FMC was so easily broken by her so called parents and the spiral she fell into afterwards was heartbreaking, scary and tragic.
The stupid guy she was with was a crappy no one and had that easy appeal to draw her in like any trap and not let her go.
I loved how the familial came in took charge and gave her the power to be more and see what she was doing to herself.
All the drama that came in between yes please
Eternally Hers by January Rayne
5.0
My Heart
I was sucked in to this so quick… it scared the crap out of me waiting to see what craziness would happen.
Then I got drawn into a false sense of security and it was all ripped away.
I am so heartbroken for Severide… also kinda scared to read the next book
I was sucked in to this so quick… it scared the crap out of me waiting to see what craziness would happen.
Then I got drawn into a false sense of security and it was all ripped away.
I am so heartbroken for Severide… also kinda scared to read the next book
Her Favorite Jack-O-Lantern by Rebecca Rennick
5.0
I’m in Awe
It has been a long time since a book has enraptured me so that I started and finished without putting it down because I physically could not… I stayed up all night
It has been a long time since a book has enraptured me so that I started and finished without putting it down because I physically could not… I stayed up all night
Twisted Love by Ana Huang
4.0
Impressive
This was another one sitting read… I was drawn in by the characters and the emotions they brought out of me. I was with them throughout and boy was it a rough road that I thoroughly enjoyed being on.
There definitely was lots of twisted crazy going on that had you going oh shoot but it was done so well.
I loved the writing and how well the story was executed. It kept my interest and always had something going on that didn’t feel as though it was filler or dragged on.
This was another one sitting read… I was drawn in by the characters and the emotions they brought out of me. I was with them throughout and boy was it a rough road that I thoroughly enjoyed being on.
There definitely was lots of twisted crazy going on that had you going oh shoot but it was done so well.
I loved the writing and how well the story was executed. It kept my interest and always had something going on that didn’t feel as though it was filler or dragged on.
A Monstrous Claim Part 2 by R.K. Pierce
5.0
This was amazing and mind boggling and had me in the edge of my seat… I was freaking out most the time and the other half I was biting my nails wondering what would happen next!
Y’all Rafe though that shadow man came through was exactly what I wanted. Not only was he good in bed but this man really had a lot going for him.
The other two still amazing as ever… the newest development with our FMC though was mind blowing I was surprised.
The emotional attachment I had with these characters is crazy and I am honestly sad that it ended but it was satisfying nonetheless.
Y’all Rafe though that shadow man came through was exactly what I wanted. Not only was he good in bed but this man really had a lot going for him.
The other two still amazing as ever… the newest development with our FMC though was mind blowing I was surprised.
The emotional attachment I had with these characters is crazy and I am honestly sad that it ended but it was satisfying nonetheless.
No Place to Hide by Harper Ashley, Wren Hawthorne
5.0
Holy holy I'm in love
I was so amazed by this dang book, I am dying for more.. It was so good I couldn't imagine putting it down to do anything else. It gave me dark, disturbed and freeing. I understood Blair's need for freedom and she got it all. I want to know more of their story but am happy with a reunion like they had.
I was so amazed by this dang book, I am dying for more.. It was so good I couldn't imagine putting it down to do anything else. It gave me dark, disturbed and freeing. I understood Blair's need for freedom and she got it all. I want to know more of their story but am happy with a reunion like they had.
That Sik Luv by Jescie Hall
5.0
That story was so dang good but the audio made it that much better!
If I could rate their performance 1000/1000 I Fricking would. I was mesmorized by both the main characters. It was a continuous surprise and different twists that you were prepared for.
The undying loyalty and trust built over the revelations of truth that were hidden behind so many lies and deceit gave life to their own Sik Luv.
If I could rate their performance 1000/1000 I Fricking would. I was mesmorized by both the main characters. It was a continuous surprise and different twists that you were prepared for.
The undying loyalty and trust built over the revelations of truth that were hidden behind so many lies and deceit gave life to their own Sik Luv.