Scan barcode
denden's reviews
64 reviews
Horse Barbie by Geena Rocero
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
reflective
fast-paced
5.0
Honey Girl by Morgan Rogers
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.75
Graphic: Self harm
People We Meet on Vacation by Emily Henry
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
4.75
alex and poppy's tensions had me on the edge of my seat. intimate scenes were done so well, like reading it made me feel every sensation. such a fun read.
Counting Down with You by Tashie Bhuiyan
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.75
One Last Stop by Casey McQuiston
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
mysterious
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
4.5
Ways to Make Sunshine by Renée Watson
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.75
PET by Akwaeke Emezi
adventurous
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
mysterious
medium-paced
4.0
i loved the tempo of the novel. emezi writes with such great pacing.