Scan barcode
ekacpuc's reviews
80 reviews
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow by Gabrielle Zevin
emotional
inspiring
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
4.0
Og hver morgen bliver vejen hjem længere og længere by Fredrik Backman
emotional
inspiring
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.5
The Way of Kings by Brandon Sanderson
adventurous
challenging
emotional
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.25
The Metamorphosis by Franz Kafka
dark
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
3.0
Wtf
The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde
dark
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.25
Den sidste bjørn by Hannah Gold
adventurous
hopeful
inspiring
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
3.5
Heartstopper Volume 4 by Alice Oseman
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.5
Queenie by Candice Carty-Williams
emotional
hopeful
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.75
A Room of One's Own by Virginia Woolf
challenging
hopeful
informative
inspiring
reflective
slow-paced
4.5
Virginia Woolf go'er off i den her bog. 🥵