Scan barcode
embell_x036's reviews
53 reviews
Jujutsu Kaisen, Vol. 7 by Gege Akutami
adventurous
dark
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? Yes
3.75
Jujutsu Kaisen, Vol. 6 by Gege Akutami
adventurous
dark
funny
tense
fast-paced
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
Jujutsu Kaisen, Vol. 5 by Gege Akutami
adventurous
funny
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
Jujutsu Kaisen, Vol. 4 by Gege Akutami
adventurous
funny
tense
fast-paced
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
Rule of Wolves by Leigh Bardugo
adventurous
emotional
funny
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
5.0
Cosmoknights: Book Two by Hannah Templer
adventurous
funny
hopeful
inspiring
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.5
Legends & Lattes by Travis Baldree
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
3.5
Cosmoknights: Book One by Hannah Templer
adventurous
funny
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.5
Critical Role – Vox Machina: Origins by Matthew Mercer
adventurous
funny
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0