Scan barcode
eternaldarkness's reviews
139 reviews
Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine by Gail Honeyman
emotional
hopeful
reflective
sad
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
King of Sloth by Ana Huang
emotional
funny
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
The Bodyguard by Katherine Center
emotional
funny
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab
adventurous
emotional
inspiring
reflective
sad
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
5.0
One of the best books I ever read, soo soo good❤️❤️
The Dead Romantics by Ashley Poston
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
The Seven Year Slip by Ashley Poston
emotional
hopeful
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
The Only One Left by Riley Sager
dark
emotional
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
4.0