Scan barcode
girlnouns's reviews
188 reviews
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly (Updated Edition) by Anthony Bourdain
3.0
Grotesque by Natsuo Kirino
4.0
The hatred from the mc, the critiques of Japanese society and the shifts in perspectives all make this a very fun read. Probably a strong 7/10
The 4-Hour Workweek by Timothy Ferriss
4.0
Tim is a psychopath. 4HWW was a fun read and as someone who wasted a lot of time on emails, he gives good advice.