Scan barcode
haileygenevieve's reviews
69 reviews
Weyward by Emilia Hart
Did not finish book.
Did not finish book.
Most of the reviews said it was a story only about female suffering at the hands of men, and they were right as far as I got in the book (abt 1 hr listening).
Hello Stranger by Katherine Center
Did not finish book. Stopped at 34%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 34%.
She’s still a victim from page 1 to where I left off
Next Year in Havana by Chanel Cleeton
Did not finish book. Stopped at 35%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 35%.
Story couldn’t keep me reading
Remarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
5.0
The Sanatorium by Sarah Pearse
dark
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
3.5
Elin is messed up, but the mystery was cool.
Women in Greek Myth by Mary R. Lefkowitz
Did not finish book.
Did not finish book.
Part way through the preface and just wasn’t feeling like reading a book so academic.