Scan barcode
humito's reviews
763 reviews
It's Lonely at the Centre of the Earth by Zoe Thorogood
hopeful
informative
inspiring
reflective
sad
fast-paced
4.0
The Tiger's Wife by Téa Obreht
adventurous
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.0
Шипшинове намисто by Ірина Савка
informative
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.0
Емоційний шантаж. Коли люди з вашого життя використовують залякування, обов'язки та провину, щоб маніпулювати вами by Сьюзан Форвард, Уляна Курганова, Susan Forward
informative
inspiring
fast-paced
2.0
Біографія випадкового чуда by Таня Малярчук
adventurous
emotional
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.0
Circe by Madeline Miller
adventurous
informative
sad
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.0
The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes by Suzanne Collins
adventurous
dark
informative
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
2.0
Дошкуляка: роман by Анна Багряна
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
1.0