Scan barcode
jadeevans's reviews
374 reviews
The Boy Next Door by Jenny Ireland
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Clown in a Cornfield 2: Frendo Lives by Adam Cesare
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? No
2.0
You've Reached Sam by Dustin Thao
emotional
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
2.0
Just Don't Call Me Yours by Heather Garvin
lighthearted
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Diverse cast of characters? No
3.5
The Other Ones by Fran Hart
hopeful
lighthearted
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.0
Daughter of Mine by Megan Miranda
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.5
The Sharp Edge of Silence by Cameron Kelly Rosenblum
challenging
hopeful
inspiring
reflective
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? N/A
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.5
Liar's Beach by Katie Cotugno
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? N/A
1.5