Scan barcode
jmontg18's reviews
1544 reviews
Lost Time by Tas Mukanik
adventurous
emotional
funny
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.0
Hakumei & Mikochi: Tiny Little Life in the Woods, Vol. 1 by Takuto Kashiki
adventurous
funny
lighthearted
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.0
The Companion by E.E. Ottoman
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Loveable characters? Yes
3.5
Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins Volume III by Matthew Mercer, Jody Houser
adventurous
funny
mysterious
fast-paced
4.0
Voyage of the Damned by Frances White
adventurous
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library by Chris Grabenstein
lighthearted
mysterious
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
3.25