Scan barcode
kaeliesreads's reviews
324 reviews
Cross My Heart and Hope to Spy by Ally Carter
5.0
I found this book and the series through my school And the little bit that I read in school Made me want to Get the Audio and physical book for myself so I went out and I got the Series.
Every Day by David Levithan
5.0
This book is also a book that I chose for free reading time at my school in 10th grade.
Stealing Parker by Miranda Kenneally
5.0
This is the 2nd book that I have finished in the Hundred oaks series. I like that they are based on Sports
The Diary of a Young Girl by Anne Frank
5.0
This is the 1st Documentaries book that I have read
I really like that it Showed What it was like in that time And I actually heard about it In my school
I really like that it Showed What it was like in that time And I actually heard about it In my school
The Truth about Truman School by Dori Hillestad Butler
5.0
I picked This book for something my school calls free reading time it was really good And is really relatable It takes place in a middle school.
The Kissing Booth by Beth Reekles
5.0
When I heard this book was being made into a movie I figured I would read the book.
Catching Jordan by Miranda Kenneally
5.0
I really liked this but it was confusing in the start but once you get further in it gets better but it does slow down and then picks back up.
Matched by Ally Condie
1.0
I was able to finish this book. But I did not like it at all this is a series of 3 books.
Rocky Mountain Heat by Vivian Arend
5.0
I love this book
Love it and can't wait to see what happens in the next book In this series And what brother is next in the series
Love it and can't wait to see what happens in the next book In this series And what brother is next in the series