Scan barcode
katsbooked's reviews
224 reviews
The Seven Year Slip by Ashley Poston
emotional
hopeful
reflective
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? No
4.0
All I Wanted Was Sushi But I Got Abducted By Aliens Instead by Petra Palerno
funny
2.5
Honestly, just not for me. Was funny though!
House of Flame and Shadow by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
mysterious
sad
tense
fast-paced
5.0
House of Sky and Breath by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
dark
emotional
inspiring
mysterious
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
5.0
House of Earth and Blood by Sarah J. Maas
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
A Court of Silver Flames by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
5.0
A Court of Mist and Fury by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
dark
emotional
inspiring
mysterious
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0