Scan barcode
katstopreading's reviews
89 reviews
Kollane tapeet ja teisi jutte by Lucy Clifford, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, Rebecca Harding Davis, George Egerton
challenging
dark
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
3.75
Minu Colorado. Suuskadel kuradi jälgedes by Ene Sepp, Anna-Maria Penu
adventurous
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
fast-paced
4.75
Võrgutaja by Margus Vaher
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
adventurous
mysterious
fast-paced
- Diverse cast of characters? No
3.5
Graphic: Sexual content
Maagilise maailma vardjad by Krista Logberg
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
2.25
I am thoroughly confused. This read like something someone wrote on Wattpad 10+ years ago and had it published without anyone editing it. There’s a lot of potential but I was thoroughly disappointed.
Kilt Trip by Alexandra Kiley
adventurous
challenging
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
sad
slow-paced
- Diverse cast of characters? No
3.25
The Last Days of Lilah Goodluck by Kylie Scott
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.75
That Time I Got Drunk and Saved a Human by Kimberly Lemming
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.75
Miks keegi mulle seda varem ei ole öelnud? by Julie Smith
emotional
hopeful
informative
inspiring
fast-paced
4.0
Boy Swallows Universe by Trent Dalton
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
4.25
The Clanlands Almanac: Seasonal Stories from Scotland by Graham McTavish, Sam Heughan
adventurous
funny
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
relaxing
4.0