Scan barcode
kelliebooktok's reviews
48 reviews
The Book of Azrael by Amber V. Nicole
adventurous
dark
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? N/A
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
4.0
Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver
4.0
Good read
Really enjoyed this book, however nicely like was skipping over some text to get to the point. Good to see that serial killers can be loveable too
Really enjoyed this book, however nicely like was skipping over some text to get to the point. Good to see that serial killers can be loveable too
What Happens in Vegas by CrunchyQ
3.0
This would have been a great book if it didn’t want me to pay lots of money for each chapter!!
Lead by Kylie Scott
3.0
Enjoyed this book and was a good easy read to start the new year with. Found it conflicting, the story line is good but ended up flicking through some pages to get to the point.
Play by Kylie Scott
3.0
This again was another easy read to start the new year. But even though I read the whole book I found myself getting bored in areas.
Lick by Kylie Scott
3.0
Again found this book harder to get into than the others and I didn’t read them in any particular order.
Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton
4.0
This took me some chapters to get into but once I did I could not put it down. Loved the cat and mouse chase between the main characters. Loved the build up of relationship between Adeline and Zade. This book definitely made me feel like I was on the edge of my seat.
Hunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton
4.0
Could not put this book down when reading! Some of the story telling hard me welling up, and feeling the pain Adeline went through. Felt like I was part of this story.
Twisted Love by Ana Huang
4.0
This book took me some time to get into. Love the friendship between the 4 girls. The story telling had me feeling like I was in the story and could see everything play out within my head.