Scan barcode
kmkrueger's reviews
172 reviews
Out of Touch: How to Survive an Intimacy Famine by Michelle Drouin
informative
reflective
fast-paced
4.75
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks by Rebecca Skloot
challenging
emotional
informative
sad
medium-paced
5.0
The Lending Library by Aliza Fogelson
1.0
Normally I don’t do a review but this book was just terrible.
Piranesi by Susanna Clarke
adventurous
emotional
mysterious
reflective
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
4.0
A Mind Spread Out on the Ground by Alicia Elliott
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
challenging
emotional
informative
reflective
sad
slow-paced
4.5
Moderate: Sexual assault
If Beale Street Could Talk by James Baldwin
challenging
emotional
hopeful
reflective
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
5.0