Scan barcode
leithbookstagram's reviews
93 reviews
Grave Expectations by Alice Bell
adventurous
funny
mysterious
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.0
Virtual Strangers by Sam Canning
funny
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? N/A
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
5.0
No Life for a Lady by Hannah Dolby
adventurous
funny
lighthearted
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
2.0
The Mysterious Case of the Alperton Angels by Janice Hallett
challenging
dark
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? N/A
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
5.0
Pathogenesis: A History of the World in Eight Plagues by Jonathan Kennedy
informative
medium-paced
5.0
This Book Kills by Ravena Guron
lighthearted
mysterious
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
5.0
The Maiden by Kate Foster
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
5.0