Scan barcode
loversliterary's reviews
278 reviews
The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes by Suzanne Collins
3.75
but daddy i could fix him (no really i can)!!!!!!!!
Five Tuesdays in Winter by Lily King
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
i can not get into lily king’s writing </3
Ruthless Vows by Rebecca Ross
3.0
i did not care for the politics of this world but roman, baby, i missed you <3
Convenience Store Woman by Sayaka Murata
struggling to review this considering it’s quoted to be “hilarious” when i didn’t laugh once ? for the most part i found the story to be bleak but i also really enjoyed it
Only for the Week by Natasha Bishop
Did not finish book. Stopped at 57%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 57%.
i was hoping for more since a lot of people loved this but unfortunately it was too insta-lovey (?) for me and felt too forced </3
I'll Always Be With You by Monica Murphy
4.0
immediately skipped books 2 & 3 to read about the ballet dancer and imagine my shock when i actually enjoyed this !!!!!
Honey Girl by Morgan Rogers
4.0
i did not expect to cry !! this was so much more than an accidental vegas marriage )’: