Scan barcode
lowercasesee's reviews
676 reviews
The League of Gentlewomen Witches by India Holton
adventurous
funny
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Hangman by Maya Binyam
emotional
reflective
sad
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.75
Hench by Natalie Zina Walschots
adventurous
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
A Day of Fallen Night by Samantha Shannon
adventurous
emotional
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.5
A Prayer for the Crown-Shy by Becky Chambers
adventurous
funny
hopeful
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.25
House of Hollow by Krystal Sutherland
dark
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
3.75