Scan barcode
namii's reviews
178 reviews
Just for the Summer by Abby Jimenez
3.75
i liked seeing such unconventional family dynamics because it resembles mine i think i liked the second half of the book more but it’s fun
Hench by Natalie Zina Walschots
dark
emotional
hopeful
sad
tense
medium-paced
5.0
i never expected to care and like this story so much. i felt every kind of emotions reading this boon from glee to horror. i’m very excited to see what will happen next
XOXO by Axie Oh
3.25
it was wholesome but nothing that interested me a lot i don’t think i’ll read the nathaniel and sori sequel
Crying in H Mart by Michelle Zauner
Did not finish book. Stopped at 43%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 43%.
i kept not finishing it idk
Vanessa Jared's Got a Man by LaQuette
Did not finish book. Stopped at 88%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 88%.
idk i got bored i skipped a lot just to see the cindy husband reveal part
Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola
5.0
IM SO HAPPY THAT I READ THIS
it was excellent from start to finish
it was excellent from start to finish