Scan barcode
natalie_reads_'s reviews
346 reviews
Things We Left Behind by Lucy Score
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
5.0
Searching For a Stranger and Finding Myself : A Memoir by Wendy L. Scott-Hawkins, Wendy L. Scott-Hawkins
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
sad
medium-paced
4.0
The Grimoire of Grave Fates by Margaret Owen, Hanna Alkaf
adventurous
mysterious
tense
fast-paced
3.5
A Court of Silver Flames by Sarah J. Maas
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
reflective
sad
tense
slow-paced
4.0
A Court of Frost and Starlight by Sarah J. Maas
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
sad
fast-paced
5.0
A Court of Wings and Ruin by Sarah J. Maas
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
funny
hopeful
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
medium-paced
5.0
The Centre by Ayesha Manazir Siddiqi
challenging
dark
emotional
informative
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
slow-paced
5.0
How Can I Help You by Laura Sims
Did not finish book. Stopped at 32%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 32%.
This book sounded good in the premise but ended up being disappointing and just didn’t grab my attention
A Court of Mist and Fury by Sarah J. Maas
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
inspiring
sad
tense
slow-paced
5.0