Scan barcode
nayyira's reviews
214 reviews
The Lay of Lilyfinger by G. V. Anderson
4.25
The way this new world is well-packed in so little pages — it’s brilliant. The themes of loss and home and colonialism are touched upon so beautifully.
One of the best short stories I’ve ever read.
One of the best short stories I’ve ever read.
Piranesi by Susanna Clarke
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
reflective
relaxing
5.0
Minor: Kidnapping, Mental illness, Murder, and Excrement
A Storm of Swords: Steel and Snow by George R.R. Martin
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
5.0
A Game of Thrones by George R.R. Martin
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
4.75
Graphic: War, Rape, and Violence
Moderate: Animal death and Incest
Watership Down by Richard Adams
adventurous
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.5