Scan barcode
pajamamomreads's reviews
96 reviews
Queen Takes Rose by Katee Robert
4.0
Someone call the U-Haul because I'm in love!
This is the first book Ive read in the series (and from Katee Robert) but I will definitely be reading the rest now.
I came for the smut and LOVED the story. Sapphic romance is so beautiful and I thoroughly enjoyed watching Aurora figure out her feelings. Malone is
This is the first book Ive read in the series (and from Katee Robert) but I will definitely be reading the rest now.
I came for the smut and LOVED the story. Sapphic romance is so beautiful and I thoroughly enjoyed watching Aurora figure out her feelings. Malone is
Broken Bonds by J. Bree
5.0
I may have made a mistake by starting this series as my first PNR book because I don't think anything will ever compare. This series is wildly addicting.
Love Interest ranking:
1. Atlas
2. Gabe
3. Gryphon
4. North
5. Nox
Love Interest ranking:
1. Atlas
2. Gabe
3. Gryphon
4. North
5. Nox
Any Means Necessary by Lila Herron
4.0
I ate this up! I highly recommend for anyone who likes organized crime romance or dark romance. Or if you love trigger warnings a mile long!
A possessive hot alpha male boss and a headstrong sexy plus size nurse, how could that be wrong? It can't! It was SO right!
Lexie is a bad ass independent woman with a nursing career and new nightmares haunting her. Callum is a huge man in a suit that haunts others people's nightmares. Their sexual tension was delicious.
The absolute obsession and adoration this man has for Lexie
A possessive hot alpha male boss and a headstrong sexy plus size nurse, how could that be wrong? It can't! It was SO right!
Lexie is a bad ass independent woman with a nursing career and new nightmares haunting her. Callum is a huge man in a suit that haunts others people's nightmares. Their sexual tension was delicious.
The absolute obsession and adoration this man has for Lexie