Scan barcode
roosirahnu's reviews
30 reviews
Ajust ja arust. Unest, teadvusest, tehisintellektist ja muustki by Jaan Aru
funny
informative
inspiring
reflective
medium-paced
5.0
Where the Crawdads Sing by Delia Owens
emotional
informative
reflective
sad
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
5.0
What Would Boudicca Do?: Everyday Problems Solved by History's Most Remarkable Women by Elizabeth Foley
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
lighthearted
reflective
fast-paced
4.75
Orphan Monster Spy by Matt Killeen
adventurous
dark
emotional
mysterious
tense
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Difficult Women: A History of Feminism in 11 Fights by Helen Lewis
emotional
funny
hopeful
informative
inspiring
reflective
fast-paced
5.0
Heaven Has No Favorites by Erich Maria Remarque
challenging
emotional
inspiring
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.5
In the Time We Lost by Carrie Hope Fletcher
adventurous
emotional
funny
hopeful
inspiring
mysterious
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.0
...And a Happy New Year? by Holly Bourne
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
More...