Scan barcode
saturn26's reviews
154 reviews
Mi hermana Elba y Los altillos de Brumal by Cristina Fernández Cubas
adventurous
dark
mysterious
reflective
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.75
Grandmaster of Demonic Cultivation by Mo Xiang Tong Xiu
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
adventurous
dark
emotional
funny
mysterious
sad
slow-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Graphic: Child abuse, Alcohol, Blood, Death, and Sexual content
Moderate: Bullying, Death of parent, Cursing, Injury/Injury detail, and War
Minor: Child death and Incest
Warcross by Marie Lu
mysterious
reflective
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? N/A
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.75
She Gets the Girl by Rachael Lippincott, Alyson Derrick
funny
lighthearted
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.5
Romance Real by Clara Alves
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
reflective
relaxing
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
I Kissed Shara Wheeler by Casey McQuiston
funny
lighthearted
mysterious
relaxing
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0