Scan barcode
sinoush's reviews
246 reviews
Das Summen unter der Haut by Stephan Lohse
adventurous
emotional
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
4.0
Insomniacs After School, Volume 5 by Makoto Ojiro, オジロマコト
adventurous
emotional
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.0
Written In The Stars by Alexandria Bellefleur
emotional
funny
lighthearted
reflective
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Britt-Marie Was Here by Fredrik Backman
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.0
Girls of Storm and Shadow by Natasha Ngan
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 40%.
absolutely nothing wrong with this book, just not in the mood for it currently. will continue eventually :)
The Dead Romantics by Ashley Poston
adventurous
challenging
emotional
funny
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? No
3.75
My Lesbian Experience with Loneliness by Nagata Kabi
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
emotional
funny
hopeful
lighthearted
reflective
sad
fast-paced
Moderate: Eating disorder and Self harm
Stop and Stare by Katia Rose
funny
lighthearted
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.0
Influential by Amara Sage
challenging
dark
emotional
inspiring
reflective
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? It's complicated
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? It's complicated
3.0
The 22 Murders of Madison May by Max Barry
Did not finish book. Stopped at 34%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 34%.
Nothing wrong with the book, just not in the mood for it anymore