Scan barcode
swreid1981's reviews
42 reviews
Cemetery Boys by Aiden Thomas
adventurous
emotional
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Star Wars Adventures Omnibus, Vol. 1 by Cavan Scott, Landry Q Walker, Elsa Charretier, Eric Jones, Derek Charm
funny
inspiring
lighthearted
slow-paced
2.5
Star Wars: Darth Maul by Cullen Bunn, Luke Ross
dark
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? No
- Diverse cast of characters? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Graceling by Kristin Cashore
adventurous
emotional
inspiring
mysterious
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0
Master & Apprentice by Claudia Gray
adventurous
emotional
informative
tense
fast-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
4.5
Red Fox by Karina Halle
adventurous
dark
slow-paced
- Strong character development? No
- Loveable characters? It's complicated
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Under Currents by Nora Roberts
dark
emotional
mysterious
sad
tense
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
- Diverse cast of characters? No
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Self-Inflicted Wounds: Heartwarming Tales of Epic Humiliation by Aisha Tyler
funny
lighthearted
medium-paced
3.0