Scan barcode
tahiti084's reviews
212 reviews
Loveless by Alice Oseman
emotional
reflective
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
This Is How You Lose the Time War by Max Gladstone, Amal El-Mohtar
adventurous
emotional
tense
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
4.75
Once There Were Wolves by Charlotte McConaghy
dark
emotional
mysterious
sad
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Plot
- Strong character development? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
3.5
Remarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt
emotional
mysterious
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? Yes
5.0
Solitaire by Alice Oseman
medium-paced
- Strong character development? Yes
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
2.0
The Sun and the Star by Mark Oshiro, Rick Riordan
adventurous
emotional
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
4.5
What Alice Forgot by Liane Moriarty
lighthearted
reflective
medium-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? Character
- Strong character development? Yes
- Loveable characters? No
2.5