Scan barcode
theintrovertedbookworm's reviews
27 reviews
The Hate U Give by Angie Thomas
5.0
I loved it I plan on buying it soon. I recommend it to everyone. ππβ
Brain on Fire: My Month of Madness by Susannah Cahalan
4.0
I usually don't write reviews on here but, I would like to start doing so. I would give this book 4.5 stars. The book kept my interest even though some parts were boring and seemed to drag on, I really enjoyed it. I like how she went into details about diseases, medical terms, medical equipment, and how she brought up past cases. It help me understand the story a lot more. I also like how they include pictures and the video descriptions. I recommend this book very much. Has anyone else read this?Has anyone seen the movie? Is it worth watching?
Thank you kindly for reading my reviewπ
Thank you kindly for reading my reviewπ
A Very Large Expanse of Sea by Tahereh Mafi
3.0
Really good book, some parts I skipped over because I found it to drag.
Maybe 3.5 stars
Maybe 3.5 stars