Scan barcode
vampire_mother's reviews
314 reviews
Ruin by Rachel Van Dyken
5.0
I laughed and cried and laughed and cried again. This book was amazing, especially since the cancer books have a special place in my heart - my grandpa died of cancer...
It ruined me. But I loved it!
It ruined me. But I loved it!
Light in Mourning by Adriane Leigh
5.0
This book made me cry, laugh and be surprised. Really, Adriane, you had to choose Romania, right? :) I loved it!
Thank you for the ARC.
Thank you for the ARC.
This Man by Jodi Ellen Malpas
4.0
Holy Shit!!!
This book made me giggle in the subway, made me frown and scream What the bloody hell?!
The end was quite... shocking... a little Fifty Shades-ish... but I liked the book
This book made me giggle in the subway, made me frown and scream What the bloody hell?!
The end was quite... shocking... a little Fifty Shades-ish... but I liked the book
Beneath This Man by Jodi Ellen Malpas
4.0
A little 50 shade-ish.
It was so complicated and so deep that I felt trampled with Ava.
I really enjoyed it.
It was so complicated and so deep that I felt trampled with Ava.
I really enjoyed it.
This Man Confessed by Jodi Ellen Malpas
5.0
I really really enjoyed this book. the trampling, the sex, the everything. I guess I just got a new book boyfriend <3