Scan barcode
xfallenxnightx's reviews
47 reviews
The First Day of Spring by Nancy Tucker
Did not finish book. Stopped at 63%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 63%.
Got bored, stopped reading it a bit ago.
A Serial Killer's Daughter: My Story of Faith, Love, and Overcoming by Kerri Rawson
Did not finish book. Stopped at 6%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 6%.
Hated the narration
Far from the Tree: Parents, Children, and the Search for Identity by Andrew Solomon
Did not finish book. Stopped at 45%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 45%.
Was only reading for a specific section for school. This book is great though!
I Survived Capitalism and All I Got Was This Lousy T-Shirt by Madeline Pendleton
Expand filter menu
Collapse filter menu
Content Warnings
hopeful
informative
inspiring
medium-paced
5.0
Graphic: Suicide, Suicidal thoughts, and Death
Women We Buried, Women We Burned: A Memoir by Rachel Louise Snyder
Did not finish book. Stopped at 18%.
Did not finish book. Stopped at 18%.
The narration is terrible and the content is boring
Not That Bad: Dispatches from Rape Culture by Roxane Gay
dark
emotional
informative
reflective
tense
medium-paced
5.0
White Tears/Brown Scars: How White Feminism Betrays Women of Color by Ruby Hamad
challenging
emotional
informative
slow-paced
5.0
What My Bones Know: A Memoir of Healing from Complex Trauma by Stephanie Foo
challenging
dark
emotional
hopeful
informative
inspiring
reflective
sad
medium-paced
5.0
The Me You Love In The Dark TP by Skottie Young
adventurous
challenging
dark
emotional
mysterious
sad
tense
fast-paced
- Plot- or character-driven? A mix
- Diverse cast of characters? It's complicated
- Flaws of characters a main focus? Yes
5.0